Person: Josephine Therese "Josette" Bondie, Myaamia Name: Wa-bum-be-quet

  • Nationality: Myaamia
    Family Group:
  • ID: 138
    Gender: female
    Date of Birth: Knw 12-13-1811
    Location of Birth: N/A
    Date of Death: Aft 1811
    Location of Death: N/A
  • Biography/Notes:
    N/A

Alias:
  • Josette Bondee
Related Documents:
  • There are no documents for this person/entity



Birth

December 13, 1811

1818 Treaty at St. Mary's

October 6, 1818

Articles of a treaty made and concluded, at St. Mary's, in the State of Ohio, between Jonathan Jennings, Lewis Cass, and Benjamin Parke, Commissioners of the United States, and the Miame nation of Indians. ARTICLE 1. The Miami nation of Indians cede to the United States the following tract of country: Beginning at the Wabash river, where the present Indian boundary line crosses the same, near the mouth of Raccoon creek; thence, up the Wabash river, to the reserve at its head, near Fort Wayne; ...


Death

Aft 1811