Person: Nancy Beaver

  • Nationality: Myaamia
    Family Group: Flour
  • ID: 1701
    Gender: Female
    Date of Birth: Year 1838
    Location of Birth: N/A
    Date of Death: Knw 1878-08-18
    Location of Death: N/A
  • Biography/Notes:
    N/A

Alias:
  • Wah-pah-ke-ke-quah
  • Nancy Beaver
Related Documents:
  • There are no documents for this person/entity



Birth

Year 1838

1854 Treaty at Washington

June 5, 1854

Treaty with The Miami. June 5, 1854 Articles of agreement and convention made and concluded at the city of Washington, this fifth day of June, one thousand eight hundred and fifty-four, between George W. Manypenny, commissioner on the part of the United States, and the following-named delegates representing the Miami tribe of Indians, viz: Nah-we-lan-quah, or Big Legs; Ma-cat-a-chin-quah, or Little Doctor; Lan-a-pin-cha, or Jack Hackley; So-ne-lan-gish-eah, or John Bowrie; and Wan-zop-e-ah; th...


Death

August 18, 1878