Person: William Wells, Myaamia Name: Eepiihkaanita

  • Nationality: U.S. Citizen, Non-Myaamia
    Family Group:
  • ID: 358
    Gender: male
    Date of Birth: Abt 1770
    Location of Birth: N/A
    Date of Death: Knw 08-15-1812
    Location of Death: N/A
  • Biography/Notes:
    N/A
Related Image
Photo

Alias:
  • Apekonit
Related Documents:
  • There are no documents for this person/entity



Birth

Abt 1770

1795 Treaty of Greenville

August 3, 1795

TREATY WITH THE WYANDOT, ETC., 1795. Aug. 3, 1795. | 7 Stat., 49. | Proclamation, Dec. 2, 1795. A treaty of peace between the United States of America and the Tribes of Indians, called the Wyandots, Delawares, Shawanoes, Ottawas, Chipewas, Putawatimes, Miamis, Eel-river, Weea's, Kickapoos, Piankashaws, and Kaskaskias. To put an end to a destructive war, to settle all controversies, and to restore harmony and a friendly intercourse between the said United States, and Indian tribes; Anthony...


1803 Treaty at Fort Wayne

June 7, 1803

Articles of a treaty between the United States of America, and the Delawares, Shawanoes, Putawatimies, Miamies, Eel River, Weeas, Kickapoos, Piankashaws, and Kaskaskias nations of Indians. ARTICLES of a treaty made at Fort Wayne on the Miami of the Lake, between William Henry Harrison, governor of the Indiana territory, superintendent of Indian affairs and commissioner plenipotentiary of the United States for concluding any treaty or treaties which may be found necessary with any of the Indi...


Death

August 15, 1812